venue burgee

2018 Hans Fogh Youth Regatta

Etobicoke Yacht Club

Results are final as of 16:00 on 2018/08/22

C420 Spinaker Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st C420 C420 Spinaker 8170 PCYC/OST/NYC Lucas Fogh (R) David Chu (R) 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd C420 C420 Spinaker 7327 PCYC Ekin Berktay {R} Emma Sampson {R} 1.0 2.0 7.0 10.0 10.0
3rd C420 C420 Spinaker 8171 NYC Sydney Bowman (R) Jaden Pitt (R) 6.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
4th C420 C420 Spinaker 7153 PCYC Laurie-Jeanne St-Onge (R) Emma Dale (R) / Alex MacQuarrie (R) 3.0 8.0 3.0 14.0 14.0
5th C420 C420 Spinaker 5984 EYC Alexander Lyakishev (R) Patrick Helyer (R) 4.0 4.0 12.0 20.0 20.0
6th C420 C420 Spinaker 7686 NYC Teddy Pinkerton (R) Aiden Lane (R) 7.0 5.0 8.0 20.0 20.0
7th C420 C420 Spinaker 7326 PCYC Annie Tims (R) Zachary Reid (R) 11.0 9.0 5.0 25.0 25.0
8th C420 C420 Spinaker 7563 NYC Katie Smits (R) Duru Aran (R) 8.0 11.0 6.0 25.0 25.0
9th C420 C420 Spinaker 5981 EYC Lucas Nagy (R) Shane Beggan {R} 12.0 6.0 9.0 27.0 27.0
10th C420 C420 Spinaker 18 TSCC Qwin Tammaro-Dong (R) Gilles Wilde (R) 18.0 10.0 10.0 38.0 38.0
11th C420 C420 Spinaker 7502 NYC Liam Marshall (R) Nathan Marshall (R) 5.0 24.0 RET 11.0 40.0 40.0
12th C420 C420 Spinaker 7564 QCYC Kayli Beeton (R) Mark Ho (R) 9.0 7.0 24.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
13th C420 C420 Spinaker 6499 PCYC Antoine Vilain (R) Joshua Leung (R) 17.0 24.0 RET 4.0 45.0 45.0
14th C420 C420 Spinaker 7041 PCYC Thomas Szecowka (R) John Zajac (R) 10.0 24.0 RET 13.0 47.0 47.0
15th C420 C420 Spinaker 6059 NYC Kelvin Sheng (R) Ethan Taylor (R) 16.0 12.0 24.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
16th C420 C420 Spinaker 6883 NYC Alexander Russell (R) Abraham Wine (R) 15.0 13.0 24.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
17th C420 C420 Spinaker 7042 PCYC Elle Pirie (R) Savannah Wade (R) 13.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 61.0 61.0
18th C420 C420 Spinaker 4528 QCYC Zoe Fernandes (R) Mio Reynolds (R) 14.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 62.0 62.0
19th C420 C420 Spinaker 7672 PCYC Mattias LeFleche (R) Owen Oliveria (R) 19.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 67.0 67.0
20th C420 C420 Spinaker 6046 PCYC Olivia Szecowka (R) Parker Wade (R) 24.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 72.0 72.0
20th C420 C420 Spinaker 7325 PCYC Max de Groot (R) Abby Bugbee (R) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 72.0 72.0
20th C420 C420 Spinaker 30 TSCC Rhys Cashin (R) Francis Egan (R) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 72.0 72.0
20th C420 C420 Spinaker 6620 PCYC Liam Nease (R) Piotr Zajac (R) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 72.0 72.0

C420 White Sail Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st C420 C420 White Sail 3247 EYC Patryk Aniolowski (R) Violet Asher {R} 1.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
2nd C420 C420 White Sail 7727 OYS Anna Mclelland (R) William Curry {R} 2.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
3rd C420 C420 White Sail 4293 ABYC Aidan Massey-Garrison (R) Jessica Hinde (R) 6.0 1.0 18.0 DNF 25.0 25.0
4th C420 C420 White Sail 1363 NYC Ainsley Lane (R) Zachary Chatelier (R) 4.0 4.0 18.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
5th C420 C420 White Sail 7137 ABYC Aidan Van Droffelaar (R) Mathis Irmler (R) 12.0 5.0 18.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
6th C420 C420 White Sail 3215 EYC Jason Beggan {R} Zachary Shaw (R) 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
7th C420 C420 White Sail 4 OYS Jakob Brandacher (R) Paul Brandacher (R) 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
8th C420 C420 White Sail 7262 OYS Matthew Smith (R) Benjamin Camilleri (R) 18.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
9th C420 C420 White Sail 13 TSCC Ethan Kwon (R) Graydon Robson (R) 7.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
10th C420 C420 White Sail 8208 OYS Charles Vilain (R) Edgar Vilain (R) 8.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
11th C420 C420 White Sail C 194 ABYC Emma Duong (R) Samantha Fu (R) 9.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
12th C420 C420 White Sail 4167 ABYC Emma Bolden (R) Emma Burke (R) 10.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
13th C420 C420 White Sail 3 TSCC Celena Moreno (R) Henry Burke (R) 11.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
14th C420 C420 White Sail 3245 EYC Nolan Henneke (R) Damian Kustra (R) 13.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
15th C420 C420 White Sail 4045 TSCC Jasper Mosquera Sander (R) Oliver Cormier (R) 14.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
16th C420 C420 White Sail 6882 OYS Christian Basen {R} Sebastien Walker (R) 15.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 51.0 51.0
17th C420 C420 White Sail 11 TSCC Brandon Soga (R) Maddox Klassen (R) 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0 54.0

RS Feva XL Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R2 R3 Total Nett
1st RS Feva RS Feva XL 1507 EYC Amalia Sienkewicz (R) Katerina Lyakisheva (R) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd RS Feva RS Feva XL 5613 EYC Kierran Heneke (R) Maia Vik (R) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 6.0 6.0

RS Feva S Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R2 Total Nett
1st RS Feva RS Feva S 4299 EYC Kalyna Harasym (R) Lawrence Hrubant (R) 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd RS Feva RS Feva S 5871 EYC Stuart Ralston (R) Sarah Wilkes (R) 8.0 RET 8.0 8.0
2nd RS Feva RS Feva S 5873 EYC Charlotte Lee (R) Tim Amanov (R) 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
2nd RS Feva RS Feva S 3998 EYC Olaf Szopinski (R) Daniel Chodikoff (R) 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
2nd RS Feva RS Feva S 3699 EYC Stanislav Kuzmanko (R) Ralegh Street (R) 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
2nd RS Feva RS Feva S 5604 EYC Iva Vik (R) Stephanie Bodog (R) 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
2nd RS Feva RS Feva S 4291 EYC Michael Kwiecien-Fisher (R) Erik Szopinski (R) 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0

http://www.eyc.ca

http://summersailing.ca/youth-regatta/
bill@summersailing.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com