venue burgee

2017 Hans Fogh Youth Regatta

Etobicoke Yacht Club

Results are final as of 15:30 on August 25

C420 Spinnaker Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st C420 Spinnaker 7672 PCYC Ekin Berktay Kye Thorburn 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd C420 Spinnaker 8170 NYC Nastassia Varela Katie Smits 2.0 1.0 7.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
3rd C420 Spinnaker 1363 NYC Liam Marshall Nathan Marshall 3.0 11.0 2.0 1.0 17.0 17.0
4th C420 Spinnaker 7502 NYC Theodore Pinkerton Jason Li 4.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 21.0 21.0
5th C420 Spinnaker 7137 ABYC Josephine Waite Mika Kaye 7.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 21.0 21.0
6th C420 Spinnaker 8171 NYC Aiden Lane David Chu 5.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 24.0 24.0
7th C420 Spinnaker 7673 PCYC Derin Berktay Nathan Richie 14.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 31.0 31.0
8th C420 Spinnaker 5594 BSCC Thomas Fletcher Jaden Pitt 10.0 4.0 10.0 8.0 32.0 32.0
9th C420 Spinnaker 7686 NYC Clyde Coyle-Givaudin Luca Ricci 8.0 9.0 11.0 13.0 41.0 41.0
10th C420 Spinnaker 7422 Boulevard Michael Sheehan Reilly Carson 16.0 7.0 8.0 14.0 45.0 45.0
11th C420 Spinnaker 4167 ABYC Aidan Massey-Garrison Karina Kaye 12.0 13.0 12.0 12.0 49.0 49.0
12th C420 Spinnaker 30 TS&CC Samuel Hobbs Conal Walls 6.0 26.0 RET 13.0 6.0 51.0 51.0
13th C420 Spinnaker 7325 PCYC Megan Gilbey Bridget Webster 9.0 17.0 16.0 10.0 52.0 52.0
14th C420 Spinnaker 5957 BHYC Mason Barz Sydney Barz 11.0 18.0 14.0 9.0 52.0 52.0
15th C420 Spinnaker 7153 PCYC Zak Reid Lucas Lochner 13.0 15.0 9.0 16.0 53.0 53.0
16th C420 Spinnaker 6884 Boulevard Venus Mottaghyyan Julia Tropak 17.0 12.0 17.0 15.0 61.0 61.0
17th C420 Spinnaker 6883 NYC Duru Chiar 20.0 10.0 15.0 19.0 64.0 64.0
18th C420 Spinnaker 2106 TS&CC Forest Zhou Ryan Liew 21.0 16.0 18.0 18.0 73.0 73.0
19th C420 Spinnaker 7326 PCYC Annie Tims Anna Nasiradeh 22.0 19.0 19.0 17.0 77.0 77.0
20th C420 Spinnaker 722 NYC Hayden Currie Forrest Currie 18.0 21.0 20.0 22.0 81.0 81.0
21st C420 Spinnaker 4808 NYC Duru Aran Char Gagnon 19.0 14.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 85.0 85.0
22nd C420 Spinnaker 4525 NYC Eric Pinkerton Ryan Luk 23.0 22.0 21.0 20.0 86.0 86.0
23rd C420 Spinnaker 7327 PCYC Owen Oliveira Abby Bugbee 15.0 20.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 87.0 87.0
24th C420 Spinnaker 7041 PCYC Liam Nease Jack Walmsley 25.0 24.0 22.0 21.0 92.0 92.0
25th C420 Spinnaker 3500 Boulevard Connor Carson William Bourdeau 24.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 93.0 93.0

C420 White Sail Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st C420 White Sail 5981 EYC Sebastian Nagy Thea Cheeseman 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
2nd C420 White Sail 6362 WYC Trevor Szymczyk Kai Filmer 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
3rd C420 White Sail 7000 BHYC Pieter Baerts Juliette Rainville 3.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 17.0 17.0
4th C420 White Sail 98 WYC Matthew Damboise Madison Bean 6.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 18.0 18.0
5th C420 White Sail 5984 EYC Lara Vik Victoria Krolicki 5.0 2.0 8.0 5.0 20.0 20.0
6th C420 White Sail 3247 EYC Ethan Gavasa Tejerina Frances Low 4.0 8.0 4.0 7.0 23.0 23.0
7th C420 White Sail 3215 EYC Jason Beggan Sam Ayiotis 8.0 11.0 6.0 1.0 26.0 26.0
8th C420 White Sail 1978 WYC Madison Wunder Charlotte Szymczyk 7.0 6.0 11.0 8.0 32.0 32.0
9th C420 White Sail 3212 EYC Shane Beggan Dominic Frydryk 14.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 42.0 42.0
10th C420 White Sail 4125 BHYC Quinn Szemeczko Evan Szemeczko 13.0 7.0 9.0 14.0 43.0 43.0
11th C420 White Sail 5385 Boulevard Marcus Lissitsa Miah Slater 10.0 10.0 16.0 10.0 46.0 46.0
12th C420 White Sail 13 TS&CC India Quick Kieran Walls 11.0 16.0 7.0 13.0 47.0 47.0
13th C420 White Sail 6 TS&CC Graydon Robson Ethan Kwon 9.0 12.0 15.0 16.0 52.0 52.0
14th C420 White Sail 12 TS&CC Stirling Scott Alison Kalman 12.0 14.0 12.0 15.0 53.0 53.0
15th C420 White Sail 15 TS&CC Evan Bushell Matthew Smith 16.0 13.0 14.0 11.0 54.0 54.0
16th C420 White Sail 3 TS&CC Liam Jerome Curran Jerome 15.0 15.0 13.0 12.0 55.0 55.0

RS Feva XL Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st RS Feva XL 5604 EYC Amalia Sienkiewicz Katerina Lyakisheva 1.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 11.0 11.0
2nd RS Feva XL 1507 EYC Declan McNally Tim Morland 3.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
3rd RS Feva XL 5869 ABYC Lauryn Carey Julie 2.0 8.0 1.0 3.0 14.0 14.0
4th RS Feva XL 5873 EYC Alexander Lyakishev Lucas Nagy 5.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
5th RS Feva XL 5674 WYC Nolan McReelis Andrew Richards 8.0 3.0 7.0 2.0 20.0 20.0
6th RS Feva XL 5902 ABYC Rayne Shukla Alexander Hill 6.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 24.0 24.0
7th RS Feva XL 5677 WYC Steven Sheehan Lynda Dike 7.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 24.0 24.0
8th RS Feva XL 6374 ABYC Day Kondrad 4.0 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 28.0 28.0

RS Feva S Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st RS Feva S 2 OYS William Askew Robert Nicholson 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
2nd RS Feva S 3996 EYC Lucas Dufour Jordan Carter 2.0 9.0 DNS 1.0 1.0 13.0 13.0
3rd RS Feva S 5604 EYC Damian Kustra Eric Faber 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
4th RS Feva S 3 OYS Logan Miller Jordan Oszlak 3.0 1.0 7.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
5th RS Feva S 4299 EYC Nolan Henneke Iva Vik 6.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 18.0 18.0
6th RS Feva S 5871 EYC Antony Wiegand Timothy Panov 8.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 24.0 24.0
7th RS Feva S 3998 EYC Claire Devereaux Stephanie Bodog 7.0 9.0 DNS 5.0 6.0 27.0 27.0
8th RS Feva S 4241 EYC Michael Sejmicki Travis Houghtling 5.0 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 29.0 29.0

http://www.eyc.ca

http://summersailing.ca/youth-regatta/
bill@summersailing.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com